Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Area prep summaries
0 Comments

Area prep summaries

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
FILE PHOTO: Basketball

BOYS

At Burwell

Burwell 70, Riverside 55

Riverside (8-4) 9 14 11 21—55

Burwell (11-2) 15 26 16 13—70

RIVERSIDE—Carson Bloom 7, Tristan Nolan-Ray 3, Patrick Groeteke 3, Trent Carraher 17, Tony Berger 20, Billy Glesinger 1, Charlie Keehn 4.

BURWELL—Dillon Critel 22, Wryder Svoboda 8, Titus Giedon 12, Hans Gideon 6, Devin Konicek 7, Carter Mann 15.

At Doniphan

Doniphan-Trumbull 61, Centura 44

Centura 10 10 9 15—44

Doniphan-Trumbull 18 14 17 12—61

CENTURA—Bryce Gorecki 3, Tanner Simdorn 5, Kellen Fries 3, Jakob Ruhl 2, Troy Rasmussen 6, Kolby Gorecki 8, Bladen Garcia 2, Keaton Lemburg 2, Carter Noakes 13.

DONIPHAN-TRUMBULL—Ethan Smith 8, Kaedan Detamore 6, Myles Sadd 11, Blake Detamore 19, Andrew Stock 9, Jaden Williams 8.

At Hastings

Holdrege 63, Adams Central 52

Holdrege 12 13 24 14—63

Adams Central 11 8 20 13—52

HOLDREGE—No scoring available.

ADAMS CENTRAL—Sam Dierks 6, Hyatt Collins 4, Jacob Eckhardt 8, Paul Fago 18, Jayden Teichmeier 16.

At Giltner

Kenesaw 59, Giltner 25

Kenesaw 12 19 14 14—59

Giltner 4 3 9 9—25

KENESAW—No scoring available.

GILTNER—Phillip Kreutz 5, Dakon Wilson 2, Marshall Humphrey 5, Jacob Smith 7, Taylor Smith 6.

At Arcadia

Shelton 46, Arcadia-Loup City 45

Shelton 11 13 5 17—46

Arcadia-Loup City (3-9) 14 7 8 16—45

SHELTON—Quinn Cheney 17, Ashton Simmons 8, Riley Bombeck 8, Zach Myers 6, Christian Bly 4, Coby Reutzel 2, Kellen Gegg 1.

ARCADIA-LOUP CITY—Bradyn Scott 18, Hayden Griffith 14, Peyton Garrelts 7, Trey Vanslyke 2, Justin Lueck 2, Conner Slobaszewski 2.

Girls

At Burwell

Burwell 60, Riverside 26

Riverside 11 7 3 5—26

Burwell (5-8) 16 15 22 7—60

RIVERSIDE—AVeri Fulton 2, Maria Moseman 2, Haley Munn 7, Kayce Martinsen 5, A. Weltruski 5, Shelby Naughtin 5.

BURWELL—Jymmie Jensen 5, Kaitlyn Hughes 5, Dylan Petersen 6, Cora Gideon 20, Kaitlyn Simpson 8, Kierra Ostrom 12, Nikia Williams 4.

St. Paul 59, Central City 15

At Central City

St. Paul (12-1) 25 15 12 7—59

Central City (0-13) 7 1 3 4—15

ST. PAUL—Gracie Mudloff 4, Kayley Wells 8, Clara Kunze 19, Jenna Jakubowski 1, Kailey Coghlan 2, Amber Kosmicki 5, Gracie Kelley 4, Charlee Wegner 3, Olivia Poppert 13.

CENTRAL CITY—Crystal Erickson 3, Teagan Sadler 5, Elaina McHargue 2, Addie Buhlke 2, Jerzie Schindler 3.

At Hastings

Hastings 62, Aurora 39

Aurora 7 11 15 6—39

Hastings 20 7 22 13—62

AURORA—Ellie Hutsell 5, Morgan Bonifas 3, Denae Nachtigal 10, Kasey Schuster 2, Alena Vinkenberg 2, Taylor Kanda 2, Eva Fahrnbruch 11, Rylee Olsen 4.

HASTINGS—Emma Synek 8, KK Laux 9, Kendall Consbruck 5, Madi Hamilton 2, McKinsey Long 15, Kelyn Henry-Perlich 2, Emma Landgren 10, Jessalyn Quintero 11.

At Ravenna

Minden 50, Ravenna 45

Minden 14 8 13 15—50

Ravenna 12 13 13 7—45

MINDEN—Priscila Madriz 14, Mattie Kamery 10, Slone Beck 2, Rozie Nelson 1, Kinsie Land 14, Payton Weeder 9.

RAVENNA—Tori Sklenar 15, Aspyn Wick 2, Morgyn Fiddelke 9, Sarah McKeon 4, Kennedy Hurt 15.

At Giltner

Kenesaw 55, Giltner 22

Kenesaw—55

Giltner—22

KENESAW—Scoring not available.

GILTNER—Addison Wilson 7, Tracy Wiles 5, Macie Antle 10.

0 Comments

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

Brayden Schropp scored a game-high 23 points to lead Class C-2 No. 9-rated Hastings St. Cecilia to a 49-46 road victory over Class B Northwest…

Recommended for you

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

Breaking News

Daily Alerts